M/S Shree Yasholaxmi Construction Limited
M/S Shree Yasholaxmi Construction Limited
Dharangutti, Jaysingpur, Maharashtra
SEND SMS
SEND EMAIL

Solar Street Light

Prominent & Leading Manufacturer from Jaysingpur, we offer solar cfl street light, solar led street light and solar street lights.

Solar CFL Street Light

Solar CFL Street Light
  • Solar CFL Street Light
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 16,200 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Light SourceSolar
Battery75Ah Tubular
Duty Cycle12 Hours / Day
Power11 Watt
Battery BoxGI Powder Coated
Pole Height4 Mtr
Lighting TypeCFL

Description:
  • Solar CFL Street Light is an ideal lighting system for illumination of streets, squares and cross roads located in the areas that are not connected to the power grid. This fully integrated system combines the latest and most innovative technologies available providing years of convenient and trouble-free lighting. Fully assembled and factory tested kits are available.
  • Each system compromises of one Solar Street Light Luminary (SSL) using Compact Fluorescent Lamp (CFL) Rechargeable Lead Acid Battery for storage, PV modules for charging the battery, suitable electronics for the operation of the lamp and safe charging and discharging of the battery and mechanical hardware for fixing these subsystems.

Features:

  • Automatic Dusk to Down Controller (DTDC).
  • Elegant Shape & Size.
  • Energy Saving & Maintenance Free.
  • High Efficient Charge Controller.
  • Temperature Compensated Battery Set Points.
  • Weather Proof Luminaries.
  • Adequate Protection and Indication.
  • Anodized Aluminum Reflector.
  • UV Stabilized Bowl & Canopy.
  • MNRE Approved.

Specifications:

Model Code Points

REPL 11W SSL

PV Module

74Wp Under STC

Electronics

Efficiency < 85%

Autonomy

3 Day Or 60 Hour

Distance Between Poles

10-15(Mtrs)

Lumens

900 ± 5%

Luminary Case

Injection Moulded Abs Plastic


Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Solar LED Street Light

Solar LED Street Light
  • Solar LED Street Light
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 13,200 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Lighting TypeLED
Duty Cycle12 Hours / Day
Solar Panel120 Wp
TypeStreet Light
EfficiencyLess than 85%
Battery Ah88
Light SourceSolar

Forget huge electric bills or the harassment related to wiring sight With Renew Solar LED Street Light you receive free light.Just like roads Renew Solar's Street Lamps can also be used in gardens, houses, surrounding area, and public places. Solar Street Lighting System is an ideal lighting system for illumination of streets, squares and cross roads located in the areas that are not connected to the power grid. This fully integrated system combines the latest and most innovative technologies available providing years of convenient and trouble-free lighting.


Features:

  • Automatic Dusk to Down Operation (DTDC).
  • Low Power Consumption.
  • Extremely Long Life LED’s (>50,000 hrs).
  • No Lamp Blackening.
  • Energy Saving & Maintenance Free.
  • High Efficient Charge Controller.
  • Temperature Compensated Battery Set Points.
  • Weather Proof Luminaries.(IP65)
  • Adequate Protection and Indication.
  • MNRE Approved.

 

Model Code
Points
REPL9L DCREPL12L DCREPL18L DCREPL 24L DC
No. Of LED9121824
System Wattage (Watts)9121824
Solar Panel (Wp)4574100150
Battery Ah4075100100
Hours of Daily Run12121212
Autonomy38483636
Pole Height (Mtrs)4.556 / 77 / 8
Distance between Pole (Mtrs)10-1515-2020-2525-30
Lumens1100150020002500
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested
View PDF

Solar Street Lights

Solar Street Lights
  • Solar Street Lights
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 14,200 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Lighting TypeLED
Power11 Watt
Power SourceSolar
Efficiency85%

Features:
  • Automatic Dusk to Down Controller (DTDC).
  • Elegant Shape & Size.
  • Energy Saving & Maintenance Free.
  • High Efficient Charge Controller.
  • Temperature Compensated Battery Set Points.
  • Weather Proof Luminaries.
  • Adequate Protection and Indication.
  • Anodized Aluminum Reflector.
  • UV Stabilized Bowl & Canopy.
  • MNRE Approved.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested
X

Explore more products



Reach Us
Gaurav Malu (Director)
No. 335, Sangli-Kolhapur Bypass, Via Jaysingpur Dharangutti, District Kolhapur
Jaysingpur- 416103, Maharashtra, India



Call Us

Share Us

F GT L


Send E-mailSend SMS